Bus Services in Tirupati

Tirupati a holy town of Hindu is a part of the state of Andhra Pradesh in south India. The town is well connected via road with different parts of India. The nearby states of Andhra Pradesh are Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Maharashtra.

Tirupati Buses

List Of Bus Station In Tirupati

Asst. Traffic Manager: 0877-2289907
Central Bus Station: 0877-2289900 / 99592 25684
Srinivasa Bus Station: 0877-2289901
Sri Venkateswara Bus Station: 0877-2225203 / 99592 25685
Alipiri Bus Station - Tirupati: 0877-2289904
Saptagiri Bus Station: 0877-2289902
Tirumala Bus Station: 0877-2289905 / 99592 25687

List of Bus Service from Tirupati

Tirupati To Tirumala

Bus Station: Central Bus Station: Tirupati.
Bus Type: Pallevelugue
Fare: Adult-20.00, Child-10.00
Bus Type: Express
Fare: Adult-24.00, Child-12.00

Tirupati To Tiruchanur

Bus Station: Central Bus Station, Tirupati
Bus Type: Pallevelugu
Fare: Adult-3.00, Child-3.00

Tirupati To Srinivasa Mangapuram

Bus Station: Central Bus Station, Tirupati
Bus Type: Pallevelugu
Fare: Adult-7.00, Child- 4.00

Tirupati To Sri Kalahasti

Bus Station: Central Bus Station, Tirupati
Bus Type: Pallevelugu
Fare: Adult-14.00, Child-7.00
Bus Type: Express
Fare: Adult-17.00, Child-9.00

Tirupati To Kanipakam

Bus Station: Central Bus Station, Tirupati.
Bus Type: Pallevelugu
Fare: Adult-28.00, Child-14.00

Tirupati To Narayanavanam

Bus Station: Central Bus Station, Tirupati.
Bus Type: Pallevelugu
Fare: Adult-14.00, Child-7.00

Tirupati To Nagalapuram

Bus Station: Central Bus Station, Tirupati.
Bus Type: Pallevelugu
Fare: Adult-23.00, Child-13.00

Tirupati To Ongole


Morning Star Travels
Bus Type: Non A/C Airbus (2+2)
Dep: 09:30 Pm Arr: 04:30 Am
Duration: 7hrs
Rate: Rs 450

Moonlight Travels
Bus Type: Non A/C Airbus (2+2)
Dep: 10:30 Pm Arr: 04:00 Am
Duration: 5hrs 30min
Rate: Rs 450

Tirupati To Hyderabad

Jagan Travels
Bus Type: Non A/C Seater (2+2)
Dept: 07:30 Pm Arr: 07:00 Am
Duration: 11hrs 30min
Rate: Rs 600

Vandana Travels
Bus Type: Non A/C Seater (2+2)
Dep: 05:30 Pm Arr: 05:00 Am
Duration: 11hrs 30min
Rate: Rs 650.00

Kaveri Kamakshi Travels
Bus Type: Non A/C Seater (2+2)
Dep: 08:00 Pm Arr: 08:00 Am
Duration: 12hrs
Rate: Rs 610

Kaveri Kamakshi Travels
Bus Type: Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
Dep: 09:00 Pm Arr: 07:00 Am
Duration: 10hrs
Rate: Rs 1110

Kaveri Kamakshi Travels
Bus Type: Non A/C Seater (2+2)
Dep: 09:15 Pm Arr: 07:00 Am
Duration: 9hrs 45min
Rate: Rs 610

Kesineni Travels
Bus Type: A/C Sleeper (1+1)
Dep: 07:00 Pm Arr: 07:00 Am
Duration: 12hrs
Rate: Rs 1500

Kesineni Travels
Bus Type: Volvo A/C -Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
Dep: 09:00 Pm Arr: 07:00 Am
Duration: 10hrs
Rate: Rs 1000

Kesineni Travels
Bus Type: Volvo A/C -Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
Dep: 10:00 PmArr: 08:00 Am
Duration: 10hrs
Rate: Rs 1000

Diwakar Travels
Bus Type: Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
Dep: 07:30 PmArr: 07:30 Am
Duration: 12hrs
Rate: Rs 550/650

Tirupathi To Guntur

Kesineni Travels
Bus Type: A/C Sleeper (1+1)
Dep: 09:30 Pm Arr: 05:30 Am
Duration: 08:00 Hrs
Rate: 1100

Morning Star Travels
Bus Type: Non A/C Airbus (2+2)
Dep: 09:30 Pm Arr: 05:30 Am
Duration: 08:00 Hrs
Rate: 450

Yamani Travels
Bus Type: Non A/C Hitech (2+2)
Dep: 10:00 Pm Arr: 05:00 Am
Duration: 07:00 Hrs
Rate: 450

Srmt Travels
Bus Type: Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
Dep: 10:15 Pm Arr: 05:00 Am
Duration: 06:45 Hrs
Rate: 699

Svr Tours & Travels(Apple I Bus Travels)
Bus Type: Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
Dep: 10:30 Pm Arr: 04:00 Am
Duration: 05:30 Hrs
Rate: 1890

Moonlight Travels
Bus Type: Non A/C Airbus (2+2)
Dep: 10:30 Pm Arr: 06:00 Am
Duration: 07:30 Hrs
Rate: 450

Srs Travels
Bus Type: Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper (2+2)
Dep: 10:45 Pm Arr: 05:00 Am
Duration: 06:15 Hrs
Rate: 999

Morning Star Travels(No Dinner Break)
Bus Type: Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
Dep: 11:59 Pm Arr: 07:00 Am
Duration: 07:01 Hrs
Rate: 1000

Tirupati To Bangalore

Rajesh Travels
Bus Type: Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
Dep: 01:30 Am Arr: 06:30 Am
Duration: 5hrs
Rate: Rs 500

Rajesh Travels
Bus Type: Non A/C Airbus (2+2)
Dep: 01:30 Am Arr: 06:45 Am
Duration: 5hrs 15min
Rate: Rs 500

2147
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Bus Services in Tirupati

Loader